D Sidoli and Sons (Shrewsbury) Ltd., Welshpool

D Sidoli and Sons (Shrewsbury) Ltd.
Henfaes La, Severn Rd
SY21 7BE Welshpool
Powys Wales
01938 555013
01938 555234
01938 555013

Official Data

Official Name
C D T SIDOLI (WELSHPOOL) LIMITED
Reg. office address
HENFAES LANE, SY21 7BE, WELSHPOOL, Powys Wales
Company Number
01656459
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
D. SIDOLI & SONS (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED
SIC Code
10520 - Manufacture of ice cream
10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
04 Aug 1982
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

D. Sidoli & Sons is a leading supplier of desserts to the foodservice industry both here in the UK and for a number of EU countries. Sidoli branded products are available through your frozen food wholesaler. However, we produce bespoke products for restaurant, hotel and foodservice groups in the UK . Our modern factory is located on a 5 acre site just outside Welshpool in Mid Wales.
We employ over 250 staff from the local area, with some of our staff having worked for the company since the factory was built in 1982. The site has been constantly updated with over 4 million pounds being spent over the last 4 years. On site we have a purpose built 3, 500 pallet coldstore, test laboratory and numerous development kitchens. We are BRC grade 'A+' accredited.
We operate our own fleet of 10 modern articulated lorries. Many of our products are made with recipes handed down through generations of the Sidoli family. We are also constantly improving and developing new products.

  1. Cheesecakes
  2. Gluten Free Range
  3. Handmade Cakes
  4. Individually Pre Portioned Desserts Range
  5. Loaf Cakes
  6. New Traybake Triangle Range
  7. Traditional Pies

Keywords:
Ice Cream Manufacturers, Bread Manufacturers, Manufacturers, Packers, Dessert Products Manufacturer
Products
Bespoke Desserts, Chocolate Brownie, Chocolate Fudge Cake, Pies, Bakery Products, Ice Cream, Cakes, Chocolate Brownies
D Sidoli and Sons (Shrewsbury) Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for D Sidoli and Sons (Shrewsbury) Ltd.!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hill Farm
    SY21 8EH  Trewern
  2. STATION LODGE DEPOT
    SY5 9DA  Westbury
  3. COMMON PIECE FARM
    SY15 6HU  Church Stoke
  4. CRAIG Y DON
    SY10 9HF  Treflach
  5. Old Mill Morda
    SY10 9PD  Morda
  6. EMSTREY HOUSE NORTH, SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
    SY2 6LG  Shrewsbury
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies